fbpx

Rizzoli, Nero, & Jenkins lead winners at Yellowstone LODRS

Kyle Rizzoli, Paul Nero, and Justin Jenkins led the list of champions as the NHRA Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series’ Northwest Division was in action at Yellowstone Drag Strip.

As posted on NHRA.com

Final race results from the NHRA Northwest Division double-header Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series at Yellowstone Drag Strip August 27-30, 2020.

Saturday Race Results

The following are Saturday’s final results from the NHRA Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series, Northwest Division event at Yellowstone Drag Strip:

COMPETITION ELIMINATOR

Doug Engels, Watertown, S.D., ’05 Plant, D/DA, 7.696, 159.40  def. Cody Lane, North Bend, Wash., ’10 Cobalt, B/SMA, 8.654, 130.61. 

SUPER STOCK

Justin Jenkins, Beatrice, Neb., ’08 Cobalt, GT/GA, 10.057, 115.31  def. Kyle Rizzoli, San Luis Obispo, Calif., ’69 Camaro, GT/CA, foul. 

STOCK ELIMINATOR

Steve Couch, Sidney, Neb., ’09 Challenger, FS/H, 11.191, 119.47  def. Ted Romero, Littleton, Colo., ’00 Corvette, B/SA, 10.843, 113.61. 

SUPER COMP

Wade Archer, Kent, Wash., ’11 M&M, 9.325, 165.01  def. Nick Cobb, Lake Elsinore, Calif., ’14 Racetech, 9.274, 165.70. 

SUPER GAS

Kevin Griffiths, Fruitland, Idaho, ’23 Ford, 10.344, 133.74  def. Ed Olpin Jr., American Fork, Utah, ’63 Corvette, 10.321, 161.29. 

SUPER STREET

Mark Von Heeder, Ainsworth, Neb., ’68 Camaro, 11.361, 135.41  def. David Monsaas, Bainbridge Island, Wash., ’69 Dart, 11.279, 128.58. 

TOP SPORTSMAN

Ken Ratzloff, Idaho Falls, Idaho, ’53 Studebaker, 7.210, 185.43  def. Jake Neibauer, Billings, Mont., ’63 Corvette, 7.031, 190.30. 

TOP DRAGSTER

Art Hoover, Concord, Calif., ’18 Danny Nelson, 10.205, 82.30  def. Don Sefton, Port Orchard, Wash., ’16 TNT, foul. 

SPORTSMAN MOTORCYCLE

Alex Barmettler, Maplewood, Minn., ’78 Kawasaki, 9.517, 132.43  def. Michael Voss, Maplewood, Minn., dragster, 9.388, 136.97. 

SUPER PRO
Payton Menholt, Billings, Mont., ’07 TNT, 7.897, 168.35  def. Adam Potter, Minot, N.D., ’06 Mullis, foul. 

PRO
Zac Zier, Deaver, Wyo., ’68 Camaro, 11.474, 112.82  def. Bryce Saunders, Billings, Mont., ’83 GMC, 10.725, 127.91. 

SPORTSMAN
Tom Manolis, Sheridan, Wyo., ’06 Daytona, 15.110, 93.93  def. Ayden Blevins, Billings, Mont., ’19 Challenger, foul. 

JR LIGHTNING
Cort Huet, Billings, Mont., dragster, 7.957, 81.76  def. Keylee Wolff, Acton, Mont., dragster, 9.364, 68.90. 

JR THUNDER
Jason McCary, Billings, Mont., dragster, 12.417, 52.89  def. Chase McHenry, Billings, Mont., dragster, 14.343, 47.58. 

The following are Saturday’s final qualifying results from the NHRA Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series, Northwest Division event at Yellowstone Drag Strip:

COMPETITION ELIMINATOR
1) Derek Menholt, Billings, Mont., ’68 Camaro, AA/PM, 5.985 seconds, -0.725 (under index)
2) Doug Engels, Watertown, S.D., ’05 Plant, D/DA, 7.656, -0.614
3) Cody Lane, North Bend, Wash., ’10 Cobalt, B/SMA, 8.331, -0.579
4) Ralph Van Paepeghem, Garden Valley, Idaho, ’32 Bantam, A/EA, 7.549, -0.531
5) John Edwards, Nampa, Idaho, ’19 Camaro, C/AA, 7.697, -0.513

SUPER STOCK
1) Cody Lane, Seattle, Wash., ’05 Cavalier, SS/BS, 8.977 seconds, -1.023 (under index)
2) Neal Rhodes, Elizabeth, Colo., ’08 Cobra JET, FGT/J, 10.032, -0.948
3) Rod Stults, Marysville, Wash., ’97 Camaro, GT/JA, 10.334, -0.856
4) Justin Jenkins, Beatrice, Neb., ’08 Cobalt, GT/GA, 9.925, -0.855
5) Scott Burton, Golden, Colo., ’91 Firebird, GT/HA, 10.050, -0.830
6) Gary Coe, Portland, Ore., ’19 Ford, FSS/B, 8.730, -0.800
7) Dan Zrust, Maple Grove, Minn., ’68 Barracuda, GT/AA, 9.273, -0.777
8) Larry McLanahan, Kennewick, Wash., ’16 Cobra JET, FSS/C, 9.241, -0.759
9) Bob Reynolds, Fromberg, Mont., ’69 Mustang, SS/FA, 10.076, -0.754
10) Steve Hahn, Yakima, Wash., ’70 Cuda, SS/CA, 9.685, -0.725

STOCK ELIMINATOR
1) Rachelle Thibert, Louisburg, Kan., ’81 Malibu, K/SA, 12.127 seconds, -0.983 (under index)
2) Bob Swan, Belle Fourche, S.D., ’67 Shelby, C/SA, 10.841, -0.969
3) Jeff Lane, North Bend, Wash., ’19 Cobra JET, FS/AA, 8.776, -0.964
4) Jeff Johnson, Strasburg, Colo., ’67 Mustang, D/SA, 11.013, -0.957
5) Chris Hall, Brigham City, Utah, ’70 Camaro, B/SA, 10.714, -0.946
6) Stephen Hagberg, Berthoud, Colo., ’67 Belvedere, A/SA, 10.471, -0.929
7) Donald Morris, Golden, Colo., ’66 Coronet, A/SA, 10.480, -0.920
8) Larry McLanahan, Kennewick, Wash., ’19 Cobra JET, FS/AA, 8.821, -0.919
9) Norman Warling, Golden, Colo., ’62 Catalina, M/SA, 12.429, -0.891
10) Patrick McCue, Bothell, Wash., ’18 Camaro, FS/B, 9.474, -0.886

TOP SPORTSMAN
1) Jake Neibauer, Billings, Mont., ’63 Corvette, 6.990 seconds, 196.19 mph
2) Ken Ratzloff, Idaho Falls, Idaho, ’53 Studebaker, 7.153, 191.05
3) Bryan Warr, Riverton, Utah, ’69 Camaro, 7.217, 192.71
4) Ed Olpin, Plesant Grove, Calif., ’68 Camaro, 7.261, 190.32
5) Shawn Herbst, Selah, Wash., ’68 Firebird, 7.319, 191.10
6) Patrick Warr, Erda, Utah, ’19 Corvette, 7.387, 186.05
7) Richard Okerman, Torrance, Calif., ’89 Chevrolet, 7.413, 186.36
8) Benji Martin, Yakima, Wash., ’63 Corvette, 7.715, 179.11

TOP DRAGSTER
1) Casey Tehle, Billings, Mont., ’05 Don Davis, 6.148 seconds, 201.79 mph
2) Anita Strasburg, Mapleton, Utah, ’19 Neil & Parks, 6.227, 236.59
3) Jamie Caudill, Parker, Colo., ’18 Bakx, 6.272, 219.86
4) Bradley Johnson, Morrison, Colo., ’13 M&M, 6.290, 217.07
5) Ross Gregory, Brighton, Colo., ’18 Dragster, 6.431, 174.82
6) Taylor Vetter, Henderson, Nev., ’06 Spitzer, 6.477, 216.34
7) Dave Slatten, Ft. Collins, Colo., ’05 Don Davis, 6.619, 203.92
8) Victoria Johnson, Arvada, Colo., ’01 Cameron, 6.675, 198.96
9) Dawn Barth, Greeley, Colo., ’16 Bos Dragster, 6.724, 200.65
10) Nick Axtman Jr, Silverdale, Wash., ’19 TNT, 6.776, 201.49

SPORTSMAN MOTORCYCLE
1) Michael Voss, Maplewood, Minn., dragster, SMC, 0.000 seconds reaction time
2) Alex Barmettler, Maplewood, Minn., ’78 Kawasaki, SMC, 0.013
3) Don Depeel, Gladstone, Ore., ’74 Kawasaki, SMC, 0.015
4) Larry Mota, Orem, Utah, ’95 Suzuki, SMC, 0.016
5) Bruce Sampson, Forest Lake, Minn., ’99 Suzuki, SMC, 0.036
6) David Olsen, Littleton, Colo., ’07 Kawasaki, SMC, 0.041
7) Donnie Durenberger, Dayton, Minn., ’81 Kawasaki, SMC, 0.044
8) Felicia Olsen, Littleton, Colo., ’88 Ninja, SMC, 1.128
9) Kahea Woods, North Las Vegas, Nev., ’95 Suzuki, SMC, -0.002
10) Craig Jensen, Chubback, Idaho, ’00 Polaris, SMC, -0.007

JR LIGHTNING
1) Keylee Wolff, Acton, Mont., dragster, JL, 0.001 seconds reaction time
2) Cort Huet, Billings, Mont., dragster, JL, 0.013
3) Ayden Blevins, Billings, Mont., dragster, JL, 0.014
4) Beaudy Peralta, Bozeman, Mont., dragster, JL, 0.033
5) Bryce Townsend, , , dragster, JL, 0.037
6) Xavier Gregory, Brighton, Colo., dragster, JL, 0.039
7) Corbin Kettleson, Billings, Mont., dragster, JL, 0.056
8) Karee Garmann, Watford City, N.D., dragster, JL, 0.071
9) Caden Menholt, Billings, Mont., dragster, JL, 0.088
10) Beau Coburn, Billings, Mont., dragster, JL, 0.089

JR THUNDER
1) Jason McCary, Billings, Mont., dragster, JT, 0.037 seconds reaction time
2) Calvin Campbell, Shepherd, Mont., dragster, JT, 0.039
3) Deagan Liedtke, Watford City, N.D., dragster, JT, 0.044
4) Chase McHenry, Billings, Mont., dragster, JT, 0.098
5) Dayne Peralta, Bozeman, Mont., dragster, JT, 0.141
6) Cora Wittman, Billings, Mont., dragster, JT, 0.436
7) Izzie Parker, Billings, Mont., dragster, JT, 0.525

Sunday Race Results

The following are Friday’s final results from the NHRA Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series, Northwest Division event at Yellowstone Drag Strip:

COMPETITION ELIMINATOR

Cody Lane, North Bend, Wash., ’10 Cobalt, B/SMA, 8.603, 122.93  def. Doug Engels, Watertown, S.D., ’05 Plant, D/DA, 12.069, 79.07. 

SUPER STOCK

Kyle Rizzoli, San Luis Obispo, Calif., ’69 Camaro, GT/CA, 9.821, 131.87  def. Neal Rhodes, Elizabeth, Colo., ’08 Cobra JET, FGT/J, 9.972, 131.57. 

STOCK ELIMINATOR

Jim Hughes, Grand Junction, Colo., ’70 Nova, C/S, 10.948, 122.03  def. Jeremy Romero, Littleton, Colo., ’98 Firebird, C/SA, 10.937, 119.42. 

SUPER COMP

Evan Kowalski, Riverside, Calif., ’12 American, 9.331, 167.82  def. Ryan Hansen, Pleasant Grove, Utah, ’08 TNT, 9.287, 171.21. 

SUPER GAS

Brian Preszler, Kennewick, Wash., ’57 Corvette, 10.300, 149.31  def. George Scott III, Graham, Wash., ’03 Cavalier, 10.282, 160.58. 

SUPER STREET

Sean Shaffer, Boise, Idaho, ’67 Chevelle, 11.364, 125.62  def. Mark Von Heeder, Ainsworth, Neb., ’68 Camaro, foul. 

TOP SPORTSMAN

Ed Olpin, Plesant Grove, Calif., ’68 Camaro, 7.199, 191.29  def. Bryan Warr, Riverton, Utah, ’69 Camaro, foul. 

TOP DRAGSTER

Paul Nero, Eugene, Ore., ’14 Undercover, 7.306, 185.00  def. Steve Casner, Seridan, Calif., ’17 Danny Nelson, 7.249, 181.52. 

SPORTSMAN MOTORCYCLE

Cameron Belisle, Coulumbus, Minn., ’00 Kawasaki, 9.453, 131.38  def. Larry Mota, Orem, Utah, ’95 Suzuki, 9.136, 144.35. 

SUPER PRO
Lisa Robertson, Belgrade, Mont., ’11 Mullis, 7.720, 171.40  def. Ford Anderson, Clinton, Utah, ’98 Nielsen, 8.582, 154.32. 

PRO
Nick Westburg, Billings, Mont., ’71 Vega, 10.718, 124.58  def. Bill Burckhard, Billings, Mont., ’73 Astre, 9.831, 134.85. 

SPORTSMAN
Mike Berscheid, Joliet, Mont., ’79 Cutlass, 12.253, 110.15  def. Scott West, Billings, Mont., ’96 Corvette, 14.512, 95.09.
 

The following are Friday’s final qualifying results from the NHRA Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series, Northwest Division event at Yellowstone Drag Strip:

COMPETITION ELIMINATOR
1) Derek Menholt, Billings, Mont., ’68 Camaro, AA/PM, 5.971 seconds, -0.739 (under index)
2) Doug Engels, Watertown, S.D., ’05 Plant, D/DA, 7.637, -0.633
3) Cody Lane, North Bend, Wash., ’10 Cobalt, B/SMA, 8.287, -0.623
4) John Edwards, Nampa, Idaho, ’19 Camaro, C/AA, 7.610, -0.600
5) Ralph Van Paepeghem, Garden Valley, Idaho, ’32 Bantam, A/EA, 7.554, -0.526

SUPER STOCK
1) Cody Lane, Seattle, Wash., ’05 Cavalier, SS/BS, 8.890 seconds, -1.110 (under index)
2) Neal Rhodes, Elizabeth, Colo., ’08 Cobra JET, FGT/J, 9.989, -0.991
3) Gary Coe, Portland, Ore., ’19 Ford, FSS/B, 8.648, -0.882
4) Justin Jenkins, Beatrice, Neb., ’08 Cobalt, GT/GA, 9.900, -0.880
5) Scott Burton, Golden, Colo., ’91 Firebird, GT/HA, 10.019, -0.861
6) Larry McLanahan, Kennewick, Wash., ’16 Cobra JET, FSS/C, 9.159, -0.841
7) Steve Hahn, Yakima, Wash., ’70 Cuda, SS/CA, 9.586, -0.824
8) Bob Reynolds, Fromberg, Mont., ’69 Mustang, SS/FA, 10.012, -0.818
9) Dan Zrust, Maple Grove, Minn., ’68 Barracuda, GT/AA, 9.263, -0.787
10) Rod Stults, Marysville, Wash., ’97 Camaro, GT/JA, 10.435, -0.755

STOCK ELIMINATOR
1) John Cooper, LaPorte, Colo., ’10 Mustang, FS/E, 10.320 seconds, -1.030 (under index)
2) Jeff Lane, North Bend, Wash., ’19 Cobra JET, FS/AA, 8.735, -1.005
3) Jeff Johnson, Strasburg, Colo., ’76 Mustang, D/SA, 10.967, -1.003
4) Bob Swan, Belle Fourche, S.D., ’67 Shelby, C/SA, 10.818, -0.992
5) Stephen Hagberg, Berthoud, Colo., ’67 Plymouth, A/SA, 10.422, -0.978
6) Rachelle Thibert, Louisburg, Kan., ’81 Malibu, K/SA, 12.136, -0.974
7) Norman Warling, Golden, Colo., ’62 Catalina, M/SA, 12.356, -0.964
8) Brent Kopejtka, Norfolk, Neb., ’86 Charger, EF/S, 17.135, -0.955
9) Ted Romero, Littleton, Colo., ’00 Corvette, B/SA, 10.714, -0.946
10) Mike Rezny, Denver, Colo., ’10 Challenger, FS/D, 10.045, -0.935

TOP SPORTSMAN
1) Jake Neibauer, Billings, Mont., ’63 Corvette, 6.939 seconds, 197.68 mph
2) Peyton Farnsworth, Billings, Mont., ’01 S10, 6.975, 199.29
3) Ken Ratzloff, Idaho Falls, Idaho, ’53 Studebaker, 7.084, 192.82
4) Bryan Warr, Riverton, Utah, ’69 Camaro, 7.090, 194.86
5) Ed Olpin, Plesant Grove, Calif., ’68 Camaro, 7.163, 191.87
6) Shawn Herbst, Selah, Wash., ’68 Firebird, 7.199, 191.87
7) Richard Okerman, Torrance, Calif., ’89 Chevrolet, 7.286, 187.94
8) Patrick Warr, Erda, Utah, ’19 Corvette, 7.311, 188.04
9) Benji Martin, Yakima, Wash., ’63 Corvette, 7.627, 180.21

TOP DRAGSTER
1) Ross Gregory, Brighton, Colo., ’18 Dragster, 6.144 seconds, 232.15 mph
2) Anita Strasburg, Mapleton, Utah, ’19 Neil & Parks, 6.183, 236.01
3) Casey Tehle, Billings, Mont., ’05 Don Davis, 6.184, 195.68
4) Jamie Caudill, Parker, Colo., ’18 Bakx, 6.196, 220.73
5) Bradley Johnson, Morrison, Colo., ’13 M&M, 6.227, 218.09
6) Chad Robertson, Belgrade, Mont., ’13 Undercover, 6.236, 221.85
7) Victoria Johnson, Arvada, Colo., ’15 BOS, 6.319, 212.69
8) Bryant Farnsworth, Billings, Mont., ’15 Spitzer, 6.393, 206.76
9) Taylor Vetter, Henderson, Nev., ’06 Spitzer, 6.449, 214.55
10) Dave Slatten, Ft. Collins, Colo., ’05 Don Davis, 6.604, 204.29

SPORTSMAN MOTORCYCLE
1) Cameron Belisle, Coulumbus, Minn., ’00 Kawasaki, SMC, 0.000 seconds reaction time
2) Leonard Fox, Aurora, Colo., ’00 Kawasaki, SMC, 0.002
3) Felicia Olsen, Littleton, Colo., ’88 Ninja, SMC, 0.003
4) Michael Voss, Maplewood, Minn., dragster, SMC, 0.005
5) Larry Mota, Orem, Utah, ’95 Suzuki, SMC, 0.010
6) Rick Newport, Bluffdale, Utah, ’95 Suzuki, SMC, 0.013
7) Kahea Woods, North Las Vegas, Nev., ’95 Suzuki, SMC, 0.015
8) Craig Jensen, Chubback, Idaho, ’00 Polaris, SMC, 0.016
9) David Olsen, Littleton, Colo., ’07 Kawasaki, SMC, 0.017
10) Don Depeel, Gladstone, Ore., ’74 Kawasaki, SMC, 0.021

THURSDAY

The following are Thursday’s qualifying results from the NHRA Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series, Northwest Division event at Yellowstone Drag Strip:

COMPETITION ELIMINATOR
1) Derek Menholt, Billings, Mont., ’68 Camaro, AA/PM, 6.092 seconds, -0.618 (under index)
2) Doug Engels, Watertown, S.D., ’05 Plant, D/DA, 7.682, -0.588
3) John Edwards, Nampa, Idaho, ’19 Camaro, C/AA, 7.674, -0.536
4) Ralph Van Paepeghem, Garden Valley, Idaho, ’32 Bantam, A/EA, 7.554, -0.526
5) Cody Lane, North Bend, Wash., ’10 Cobalt, B/SMA, 8.398, -0.512

SUPER STOCK
1) Cody Lane, Seattle, Wash., ’05 Cavalier, SS/BS, 8.890 seconds, -1.110 (under index)
2) Neal Rhodes, Elizabeth, Colo., ’08 Cobra JET, FGT/J, 10.078, -0.902
3) Scott Burton, Golden, Colo., ’91 Firebird, GT/HA, 10.067, -0.813
4) Dan Zrust, Maple Grove, Minn., ’68 Barracuda, GT/AA, 9.263, -0.787
5) Gary Coe, Portland, Ore., ’19 Ford, FSS/B, 8.746, -0.784
6) Larry McLanahan, Kennewick, Wash., ’16 Cobra JET, FSS/C, 9.240, -0.760
7) Bob Reynolds, Fromberg, Mont., ’69 Mustang, SS/FA, 10.080, -0.750
8) Steve Hahn, Yakima, Wash., ’70 Cuda, SS/CA, 9.688, -0.722
9) Justin Jenkins, Beatrice, Neb., ’08 Cobalt, GT/GA, 10.070, -0.710
10) Bill Jenkins, Marysville, Kan., ’02 Cavalier, GT/EA, 9.774, -0.696

STOCK ELIMINATOR
1) John Cooper, LaPorte, Colo., ’10 Mustang, FS/E, 10.320 seconds, -1.030 (under index)
2) Jeff Johnson, Strasburg, Colo., ’76 Mustang, D/SA, 10.992, -0.978
3) Norman Warling, Golden, Colo., ’62 Catalina, M/SA, 12.356, -0.964
4) Rachelle Thibert, Louisburg, Kan., ’81 Malibu, K/SA, 12.162, -0.948
5) Stephen Hagberg, Berthoud, Colo., ’67 Plymouth, A/SA, 10.454, -0.946
6) Jeff Lane, North Bend, Wash., ’19 Cobra JET, FS/AA, 8.824, -0.916
7) Donald Morris, Golden, Colo., ’66 Dodge, A/SA, 10.490, -0.910
8) Brent Kopejtka, Norfolk, Neb., ’86 Charger, EF/S, 17.187, -0.903
9) Bob Swan, Belle Fourche, S.D., ’67 Shelby, C/SA, 10.922, -0.888
10) Mike Rezny, Denver, Colo., ’10 Challenger, FS/D, 10.094, -0.886

TOP SPORTSMAN
1) Jake Neibauer, Billings, Mont., ’63 Corvette, 6.976 seconds, 196.27 mph
2) Bryan Warr, Riverton, Utah, ’69 Camaro, 7.133, 193.71
3) Ken Ratzloff, Idaho Falls, Idaho, ’53 Studebaker, 7.154, 192.08
4) Ed Olpin, Plesant Grove, Calif., ’68 Camaro, 7.233, 190.27
5) Shawn Herbst, Selah, Wash., ’68 Firebird, 7.302, 191.87
6) Richard Okerman, Torrance, Calif., ’89 Chevrolet, 7.396, 186.38
7) Peyton Farnsworth, Billings, Mont., ’01 S10, 7.556, 141.80
8) Benji Martin, Yakima, Wash., ’63 Corvette, 7.656, 180.21
9) Patrick Warr, Erda, Utah, ’19 Corvette, 7.842, 183.59

TOP DRAGSTER
1) Ross Gregory, Brighton, Colo., ’18 Dragster, 6.144 seconds, 230.37 mph
2) Anita Strasburg, Mapleton, Utah, ’19 Neil & Parks, 6.183, 236.01
3) Chad Robertson, Belgrade, Mont., ’13 Undercover, 6.236, 221.85
4) Jamie Caudill, Parker, Colo., ’18 Bakx, 6.246, 220.73
5) Bradley Johnson, Morrison, Colo., ’13 M&M, 6.262, 217.28
6) Bryant Farnsworth, Billings, Mont., ’15 Spitzer, 6.393, 206.76
7) Victoria Johnson, Arvada, Colo., ’15 BOS, 6.434, 212.16
8) Dave Slatten, Ft. Collins, Colo., ’05 Don Davis, 6.604, 204.29
9) Dawn Barth, Greeley, Colo., ’16 Bos Dragster, 6.740, 199.40
10) Nick Axtman Jr, Silverdale, Wash., ’19 TNT, 6.749, 202.48

SPORTSMAN MOTORCYCLE
1) Leonard Fox, Aurora, Colo., ’00 Kawasaki, SMC, 0.002 seconds reaction time
2) Felicia Olsen, Littleton, Colo., ’88 Ninja, SMC, 0.003
3) Larry Mota, Orem, Utah, ’95 Suzuki, SMC, 0.010
4) Michael Voss, Maplewood, Minn., dragster, SMC, 0.010
5) Craig Jensen, Chubback, Idaho, ’00 Polaris, SMC, 0.023
6) Bruce Sampson, Forest Lake, Minn., ’99 Suzuki, SMC, 0.024
7) Alex Barmettler, Maplewood, Minn., ’78 Kawasaki, SMC, 0.030
8) Kahea Woods, North Las Vegas, Nev., ’95 Suzuki, SMC, 0.034
9) Don Depeel, Gladstone, Ore., ’74 Kawasaki, SMC, 0.035
10) Cameron Belisle, Coulumbus, Minn., ’00 Kawasaki, SMC, 0.040

Leave a Reply

Click here to join our newsletter.