fbpx

Ryan McClanahan Doubles Up at LODRS D7 event at Las Vegas

Ryan McClanahan has been on a heater lately, and continued his reign with a double-up in Super Stock at the LODRS Division 7 event at Las Vegas.

The following are Sunday’s final results from the NHRA Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series, Pacific Division event at The Strip at Las Vegas Motor Speedway:

COMPETITION ELIMINATOR


Kevin Carter, Peoria, Ariz., dragster, A/ND, 6.975, 182.90  def. Joe Mozeris, Phoenix, Ariz., dragster, B/ED, 6.950, 188.57. 

SUPER STOCK


Ryan McClanahan, San Bernardino, Calif., ’08 Cobalt, SS/AM, 8.267, 160.27  def. Kevin Motter, Anaheim, Calif., ’88 Camaro, GT/LA, foul. 

STOCK ELIMINATOR


Mike Cotten, Cave Creek, Ariz., ’73 Duster, F/SA, 11.259, 110.06  def. Andy Kimball, Henderson, Nev., ’72 Mustang, D/S, 10.869, 122.03.

SUPER COMP


Kris Whitfield, Littleton, Colo., dragster, 9.078, 161.73  def. Jerron Settles, Waldorf, Mass., ’13 Racetech, 9.053, 174.01. 

SUPER GAS


Val Torres, Valinda, Calif., ’63 Corvette, 10.090, 160.02  def. Chris Hess, Spicer, Minn., ’68 Camaro, 10.097, 162.65. 

SUPER STREET


Keith Manogue, New River, Ariz., ’68 Nova, 11.092, 142.00  def. Ryan Herem, Huntington Beach, Calif., ’69 Camaro, 11.080, 141.59. 

TOP SPORTSMAN


Mike Lucas, Fort St. John, B.C., ’68 Camaro, 7.447, 177.95  def. Don Meziere, Escondido, Calif., ’09 Cobalt, 6.751, 205.51. 

TOP DRAGSTER


Brianna Wiens, Las Vegas, Nev., ’20 M&M, 6.373, 199.37  def. Dan Naylor, Colfax, Calif., dragster, 6.960, 191.40. 

SPORTSMAN MOTORCYCLE


Tom Medlin, La Mirada, Calif., ’93 GSXR, 8.342, 157.30  def. Rick Newport, Bluffdale, Utah, ’95 GSXR, 8.232, 160.79. 

SATURDAY

COMPETITION ELIMINATOR
1) Doug Lambeck, North Tustin, Calif., ’04 Sunfire, D/SMA, 8.465 seconds, -0.595 (under index)
2) Joe Mozeris, Phoenix, Ariz., dragster, B/ED, 6.964, -0.576
3) Kevin Carter, Peoria, Ariz., dragster, A/ND, 7.046, -0.554
4) Kurt Hugger, Fremont, Calif., ’01 Dakota, PST, 7.568, -0.552
5) Ryan Priddy, Chino, Calif., ’20 Camaro, A/AA, 6.696, -0.514
6) Scott McClay, Tehachapi, Calif., dragster, C/ED, 7.424, -0.486
7) Larry Azcuenaga, South Joron, Utah, ’17 Cobalt, D/SMA, 8.633, -0.477
8) Don Bevers, Tucson, Ariz., ’89 Probe, A/SMA, 8.142, -0.448
9) Joe Loch, Renton, Wash., ’17 Camaro, A/AA, 6.802, -0.418
10) Ralph Van Paepeghem, Garden Valley, Idaho, ’32 Bantam, A/EA, 7.494, -0.416

SUPER STOCK
1) Mike Cotten, Cave Creek, Ariz., ’70 Barracuda, SS/JA, 10.189 seconds, -1.001 (under index)
2) David Stark, Irvine, Calif., ’59 Ghia, SS/VX, 10.645, -0.995
3) Mike Graham, Tempe, Ariz., ’00 Mustang, GT/KA, 10.092, -0.988
4) Troy Olsonwaski, Auburn, Wash., ’66 Malibu, SS/OA, 11.529, -0.981
5) Justin Lamb, Henderson, Nev., ’22 Camaro, FSS/B, 8.381, -0.969
6) Tim Seymour, San Dimas, Calif., ’16 Camaro, FSS/D, 9.124, -0.946
7) Eric Bell, Chandler, Ariz., ’64 Savoy, SS/CA, 9.292, -0.928
8) Tom Gaynor, Battle Ground, Wash., ’08 Cobalt, GT/CA, 9.157, -0.913
9) Tad Schei, Peoria, Ariz., ’83 Camaro, GT/MA, 10.484, -0.906
10) Brad Burton, Snohomish, Wash., ’91 Firebird, GT/GA, 9.675, -0.895

STOCK ELIMINATOR
1) Joe Sorensen, Woodburn, Ore., ’69 Camaro, F/SA, 10.900 seconds, -1.150 (under index)
2) Ryan McClanahan, San Bernardino, Calif., ’69 Camaro, FS/AA, 8.539, -1.021
3) Michael Hakkert, San Jose, Calif., ’67 Fairlane, B/SA, 10.503, -0.937
4) Craig Maddox, Sidney, Neb., ’15 Challenger, FS/C, 9.560, -0.910
5) Scott Burton, Golden, Colo., ’10 Mustang, FS/D, 9.884, -0.896
6) Tod Haste, Kennywick, Wash., ’70 Camaro, A/SA, 10.300, -0.890
7) Justin Lamb, Henderson, Nev., ’22 Camaro, FS/C, 9.582, -0.888
8) Jesse Sanderson, West Jordan, Utah, ’63 Dart Sport, F/SA, 11.167, -0.883
9) Shelby Williams, Henderson, Nev., ’70 Camaro, E/SA, 11.027, -0.873
10) Evan Kowalski, Riverside, Calif., ’14 Camaro, FS/E, 10.262, -0.868

SUPER COMP
1) Debbie Dolezal, Chandler, Ariz., ’07 Yancer, S/C, 9.050 seconds, 0.000 (over index)
2) Brandon Dolezal, Queen Creek, Ariz., ’12 American, S/C, 9.050, 0.000
3) Megan Lea-Gaynor, Vancouver, Wash., dragster, S/C, 9.050, 0.000
4) Gabriel Torres, LaPuente, Calif., dragster, S/C, 9.052, 0.002
5) Phillip Duerr, Payette, Idaho, dragster, S/C, 9.056, 0.006
6) Seth Polvadore, Peoria, Ariz., ’03 Cameron, S/C, 9.056, 0.006
7) Dave Secondi, Ellensburg, Wash., dragster, S/C, 9.057, 0.007
8) Mark Simmons, Medicine Hat, Ala., dragster, S/C, 9.057, 0.007
9) Ryan Hansen, Pleasant Grove, Utah, ’08 TNT, S/C, 9.059, 0.009
10) Madison Payne, Claremont, Calif., ’20 American, S/C, 9.059, 0.009

SUPER GAS
1) Bradley Johnson, Morrison, Colo., ’67 Camaro, S/G, 10.051 seconds, 0.001 (over index)
2) Jerry Calton, Gilbert, Ariz., ’57 Corvette, S/G, 10.052, 0.002
3) Greg Martin, Lakewood, Calif., ’95 Lumina, S/G, 10.053, 0.003
4) Darin Dolezal, Chandler, Ariz., ’32 Chevrolet, S/G, 10.056, 0.006
5) Chris Hess, Spicer, Minn., ’68 Camaro, S/G, 10.057, 0.007
6) Michael Dalrymple, Sunnyside, Wash., ’68 Camaro, S/G, 10.057, 0.007
7) Xavier Zermeno, Yucaipa, Calif., ’06 Grand-am, S/G, 10.058, 0.008
8) Glen Smith, Harbor City, Calif., ’51 Henry J, S/G, 10.059, 0.009
9) John Parrino, Saugus, Calif., ’27 Ford, S/G, 10.061, 0.011
10) John Sapone, Tujunga, Calif., ’57 Corvette, S/G, 10.061, 0.011

SUPER STREET
1) Ryan Houmard, Hacienda Heights, Calif., ’64 Nova, S/ST, 11.051 seconds, 0.001 (over index)
2) Davey Adams, Valley Center, Calif., ’70 Maverick, S/ST, 11.052, 0.002
3) Dan Smith, Buffalo, Minn., ’67 Camaro, S/ST, 11.054, 0.004
4) Rodney Lee, Portland, Ore., ’64 Fury, S/ST, 11.056, 0.006
5) Mike Decarolis, Chandler, Ariz., ’78 Nova, S/ST, 11.062, 0.012
6) Hunter Walker, Las Vegas, Nev., ’66 Chevelle, S/ST, 11.074, 0.024
7) John Bycroft, Phoenix, Ariz., ’69 Dart, S/ST, 11.075, 0.025
8) Dan Bain, Ruidoso, N.M., ’69 Camaro, S/ST, 11.077, 0.027
9) Raymond Bong, Wittmann, Ariz., ’72 Comet, S/ST, 11.077, 0.027
10) Kenny Snow, La Habra, Calif., ’69 Chevelle, S/ST, 11.082, 0.032

TOP SPORTSMAN
1) Jeff Connelly, Mesa, Ariz., ’19 Camaro, 6.302 seconds, 230.06 mph
2) Mike Proctor, Chandler, Ariz., ’63 Corvette, 6.661, 208.42
3) Don Meziere, Escondido, Calif., ’09 Cobalt, 6.741, 206.10
4) Justin Linares, Grantsville, Utah, ’69 Camaro, 6.801, 205.66
5) Sam Chaney, Lebanon, Ore., ’19 Camaro, 6.824, 202.88
6) Paul Mitsos, Eastvale, Calif., dragster, 6.871, 201.91
7) Monte Green, Mesa, Ariz., ’07 Stratus, 6.883, 200.56
8) Bryan Warr, Riverton, Utah, ’69 Camaro, 6.883, 200.53
9) Don London, Lake Havsau City, Ariz., ’15 Camaro, 6.902, 200.47
10) Scott Imbler, Tacoma, Wash., ’05 Grand Am, 6.909, 199.88

TOP DRAGSTER
1) Mark Yeager, Hollister, Calif., dragster, 6.118 seconds, 232.67 mph
2) Bradley Johnson, Morrison, Colo., dragster, 6.192, 224.70
3) Kevin Kleineweber, Miracopa, Ariz., ’13 TNT, 6.215, 227.77
4) Dan Naylor, Colfax, Calif., dragster, 6.288, 212.69
5) Shane Molinari, Battle Ground, Wash., dragster, 6.318, 218.44
6) John Richardson, Santa Clarita, Calif., dragster, 6.332, 215.65
7) Steve Schneider, San Diego, Calif., ’01 AE FAB, 6.334, 218.62
8) Taylor Vetter, Las Vegas, Nev., ’12 Racetech, 6.334, 217.21
9) Brianna Wiens, Las Vegas, Nev., ’20 M&M, 6.340, 215.10
10) Thomas Bayer, Cherry Valley, Calif., ’20 Miller, 6.352, 216.34

SPORTSMAN MOTORCYCLE
1) Jeremy Bates, Vineyard, Utah, ’13 Hayabusa, SMC, 0.007 seconds reaction time
2) Roy Barrera, Meridan, Idaho, ’14 ZX14R, SMC, 0.011
3) Tom Medlin, La Mirada, Calif., ’93 GSXR, SMC, 0.015
4) Kahea Woods, North Las Vegas, Nev., ’95 GSXR, SMC, 0.015
5) Michael Pinkston, Magna, Utah, ’12 ZX14R, SMC, 0.017
6) Larry Mota, Orem, Utah, ’15 ZX14, SMC, 0.018
7) Roy Barrera, Boise, Idaho, ’19 Kawasaki, SMC, 0.018
8) David Wheeler, Murray, Utah, ’06 ZX14, SMC, 0.019
9) Jeff Durfey, West Jordan, Utah, ’78 Kawasaki, SMC, 0.034
10) Lonnie Woodruff, Pahrump, Nev., ’08 Hayabusa, SMC, 0.035

FRIDAY

The following are Friday’s final results from the NHRA Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series, Pacific Division event at The Strip at Las Vegas Motor Speedway:

COMPETITION ELIMINATOR


Ryan Priddy, Chino, Calif., ’20 Camaro, A/AA, 7.011, 154.90  def. Doug Lambeck, North Tustin, Calif., ’04 Sunfire, D/SMA, foul. 

SUPER STOCK


Ryan McClanahan, San Bernardino, Calif., ’08 Cobalt, SS/AM, 8.265, 158.09  def. Tom Nolan, Lacombe, Alb., ’08 G5, GT/EA, 9.424, 137.72. 

STOCK ELIMINATOR


Justin Jerome, Huntington Beach, Calif., ’73 Duster, G/SA, 11.512, 99.86  def. Joe Sorensen, Woodburn, Ore., ’69 Camaro, F/SA, foul. 

SUPER COMP


Logan Warr, Erda, Utah, ’18 Klrc, 9.074, 164.63  def. Chad Webber, Kingman, Ariz., dragster, 9.036, 173.23. 

SUPER GAS


Phil Unruh, McPherson, Kan., ’10 Cobalt, 10.043, 166.56  def. Christopher Naffziger, Henderson, Nev., ’03 Corvette, 10.004, 168.22. 

SUPER STREET


John Dexter, Surprise, Ariz., ’68 Camaro, 11.071, 137.15  def. Casey Plaizier, Edmonton, Alb., ’56 Chevrolet, 11.084, 132.78. 

TOP SPORTSMAN


Yeshua Wilcox, Lake Tapps, Wash., ’18 Camaro, 7.245, 187.89  def. Paul Mitsos, Eastvale, Calif., ’18 Camaro, 6.758, 204.05. 

TOP DRAGSTER


Phillip Duerr, Colfax, Calif., ’10 Racecraft, 6.377, 212.16  def. Kevin Kleineweber, Miracopa, Ariz., ’13 TNT, 6.158, 213.13. 

SPORTSMAN MOTORCYCLE


Jeremy Bates, Vineyard, Utah, ’13 Hayabusa, 9.514, 134.23  def. David Wheeler, Murray, Utah, ’06 ZX14, 8.980, 148.94. 

The following are Friday’s qualifying results from the NHRA Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series, South Central Division Texas Sportsman Challenge:

COMPETITION ELIMINATOR
1) Taylor Chomiski, Dallas, Texas, ’92 Camaro, H/A, 8.637 seconds, -0.683 (under index)
2) Jarrod Granier, Labadieville, La., ’08 Cobalt, D/SM, 8.369, -0.671
3) Keith Hall, Ravenna, Texas, ’05 Cavalier, E/SM, 8.428, -0.652
4) Rick Brown, Lebanon, Ohio, ’00 S-10, B/TA, 8.154, -0.646
5) Rodger Brogdon, Tomball, Texas, ’66 Nova Wagon, B/AA, 6.976, -0.644
6) Brian Browell, Lafayette, Ind., ’15 MR2, D/D, 7.123, -0.637
7) Ed Federkeil, Cooper City, Fla., ’12 Avenger, B/AA, 6.913, -0.637
8) Dennis Smiley, Denver City, Texas, ’09 RED, A/ED, 6.652, -0.628
9) Don Thomas, Amarillo, Texas, ’01 CRC, C/DA, 6.980, -0.620
10) Darin West, Dumas, Texas, ’01 Neon2001, F/AA, 7.964, -0.576

SUPER STOCK
1) Korey Mawhee, Frisco, Texas, ’95 Achieva, GT/IA, 9.655 seconds, -0.995 (under index)
2) Craig Gualtiere, Amarillo, Texas, ’02 Cavalier, GT/FA, 9.273, -0.977
3) Tim Snively, Fayetteville, Ark., ’15 Camaro, GT/EA, 9.134, -0.966
4) PB Candies, Des Allemands, La., ’10 Cobra Jet, FSS/A, 7.842, -0.958
5) Pete Peery, Bowie, Texas, ’05 Sunfire, FGT/E, 9.046, -0.954
6) Brittany Blackmon, San Antonio, Texas, ’05 Cobalt, GT/HA, 9.581, -0.919
7) David Janac, Caldwell, Texas, ’16 Cobra JET, FSS/C, 8.766, -0.884
8) David Sidlo, Fredericksburg, Texas, ’02 Camaro, GT/KA, 10.024, -0.876
9) Phillip Giles, Flatonia, Texas, ’14 Copo Camaro, FSS/F, 9.352, -0.848
10) Owen Birkett, Stone Mtn, Ga., ’79 Regal, SS/MA, 11.003, -0.847

STOCK ELIMINATOR
1) Ray Buckner, New Waverly, Texas, ’74 Duster, F/SA, 10.873 seconds, -0.977 (under index)
2) Parker Devore, Blanchard, Okla., ’77 Volare, I/SA, 11.357, -0.943
3) Will Carrell, Ardmore, Okla., ’69 Chevelle, B/SA, 10.340, -0.910
4) Sheila Mae Holt, Houston, Texas, ’66 II, E/S, 10.768, -0.882
5) Verne Buchanan, Conway, Ark., ’73 Coupe, G/SA, 11.119, -0.881
6) Darrell Erwin, Kennedale, Texas, ’69 Camaro, H/SA, 11.270, -0.880
7) Austin Ford, Spring, Texas, ’67 Gt500, C/SA, 10.521, -0.879
8) Gavin Lehew, La Porte, Texas, ’01 Corvette, B/SA, 10.372, -0.878
9) Arthur Kohn, Richmond, Texas, ’14 Camaro, FS/C, 9.431, -0.869
10) Bill Bagley, Longview, Texas, ’73 Duster, F/SA, 10.991, -0.859

TOP SPORTSMAN
1) Darian Boesch, Kenner, La., ’18 Camaro SS, TS, 6.111 seconds, 0.011 (over index)
2) Jim Thorp, Mertzon, Texas, ’19 Camaro, TS, 6.238, 0.138
3) Jimmy Lewis, Forney, Texas, ’08 GXP, TS, 6.286, 0.186
4) Keith Raftery, Lake Charles, La., ’68 Camaro, TS, 6.418, 0.318
5) Allen Firestone, Velma, Okla., ’16 Camaro, TS, 6.475, 0.375
6) Vince Hoda, Diberville, Miss., ’68 Camaro, TS, 6.561, 0.461
7) Glenn Wright, Odessa, Texas, ’21 Camaro, TS, 6.573, 0.473
8) Kamron Wright, Midland, Texas, ’19 Camaro, TS, 6.608, 0.508
9) James Ogden, Dickinson, Texas, ’55 Bellair, TS, 6.647, 0.547
10) Rickey Fischer, Fulton, Texas, ’57 Belair, TS, 6.719, 0.619

TOP DRAGSTER
1) Holden Laris, Raceland, La., ’20 Racecraft, T/D, 6.100 seconds, 0.000 (over index)
2) Michael Kile, Westlake, La., ’18 Spitzer, T/D, 6.102, 0.002
3) Wayne Landry, St Bernard, La., ’16 American, T/D, 6.114, 0.014
4) Steve McDermott, Crowley, Texas, ’11 Undercover, T/D, 6.135, 0.035
5) Jim Thorp, Mertzon, Texas, ’19 Spitzer, T/D, 6.163, 0.063
6) David Johns, Floresville, Texas, ’08 Dragster, T/D, 6.184, 0.084
7) Mike Greene, Burleson, Texas, ’15 Spitzer, T/D, 6.249, 0.149
8) Crystal Peterson, Dickinson, Texas, ’11 Spitzer, T/D, 6.257, 0.157
9) Mark Jones, Marrero, La., ’21 T/D, T/D, 6.263, 0.163
10) Aaron Stanfield, Bossier City, La., ’19 Miller, T/D, 6.357, 0.257

SPORTSMAN MOTORCYCLE
1) Jerry Pomilla, Conroe, Texas, ’85 Gs 1150, SMC, 0.006 seconds reaction time
2) Tony Davis, Porter, Texas, ’99 Hayabusa, SMC, 0.010
3) Ricky Kay, Humble, Texas, ’92 Gsxr, SMC, 0.011
4) Derek Dorey, Kingwood, Texas, ’03 Trac Razor, SMC, 0.019
5) Ronnie Harris, Metarie, La., ’03 Sportster, SMC, 0.021
6) William Keele, San Antonio, Texas, ’82 GPZ, SMC, 0.024
7) Phillip Shelhart, Richmond, Texas, ’92 Gsxr, SMC, 0.026
8) Eddie Glaze, Missouri City, Texas, ’22 Hayabusa, SMC, 0.029
9) Dean LeBlanc, New Iberia, La., ’09 Zx14, SMC, 0.035
10) Chris Theodoridis, Conroe, Texas, ’00 Busa, SMC, 0.535

THURSDAY

The following are Thursday’s final qualifying results from the NHRA Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series, Pacific Division event at The Strip at Las Vegas Motor Speedway:

COMPETITION ELIMINATOR
1) Kurt Hugger, Fremont, Calif., ’01 Dakota, PST, 7.458 seconds, -0.672 (under index)
2) Ryan Priddy, Chino, Calif., ’20 Camaro, A/AA, 6.549, -0.661
3) Doug Lambeck, North Tustin, Calif., ’04 Sunfire, D/SMA, 8.410, -0.650
4) Don Bevers, Tucson, Ariz., ’89 Probe, A/SMA, 8.066, -0.584
5) Randy Jones, Monarch Beach, Calif., ’00 S-10, C/T, 8.364, -0.576
6) Joe Loch, Renton, Wash., ’17 Camaro, A/AA, 6.647, -0.573
7) Joe Mozeris, Phoenix, Ariz., dragster, B/ED, 6.985, -0.555
8) Kevin Carter, Peoria, Ariz., ’18 Cavilier, A/SMA, 8.115, -0.535
9) Scott McClay, Tehachapi, Calif., dragster, C/ED, 7.405, -0.505
10) Dean Carter, Peoria, Ariz., dragster, A/ND, 7.033, -0.497

SUPER STOCK
1) Justin Lamb, Henderson, Nev., ’10 Cobalt, FSS/B, 8.395 seconds, -0.955 (under index)
2) Tom Gaynor, Battle Ground, Wash., ’08 Cobalt, GT/CA, 9.117, -0.953
3) Gary Coe, Portland, Ore., ’19 Mustang, FSS/B, 8.413, -0.937
4) Tad Schei, Peoria, Ariz., ’83 Camaro, GT/MA, 10.454, -0.936
5) Tim Seymour, San Dimas, Calif., ’16 Camaro, FSS/D, 9.137, -0.933
6) Dave Kelly, Walla Walla, Wash., ’98 Firebird, SS/JA, 10.268, -0.922
7) Ryan McClanahan, San Bernardino, Calif., ’08 Cobalt, SS/AM, 8.228, -0.922
8) Brad Burton, Snohomish, Wash., ’91 Firebird, GT/GA, 9.648, -0.922
9) Tom Armanino, San Mateo, Calif., ’68 Camaro, SS/GA, 9.841, -0.889
10) Larry Zavala, Montebello, Calif., ’87 Camaro, SS/IA, 9.995, -0.885

STOCK ELIMINATOR
1) Ryan McClanahan, San Bernardino, Calif., ’69 Camaro, FS/AA, 8.511 seconds, -1.049 (under index)
2) Craig Maddox, Sidney, Neb., ’15 Challenger, FS/C, 9.504, -0.966
3) Larry McLanahan, Kennewick, Wash., ’19 Mustang, FS/AA, 8.606, -0.954
4) Buddy Jensen, Peoria, Ariz., ’64 Fury, H/SA, 11.415, -0.945
5) Justin Lamb, Henderson, Nev., ’22 Camaro, FS/C, 9.531, -0.939
6) Scott Burton, Golden, Colo., ’10 Mustang, FS/D, 9.843, -0.937
7) Shelby Williams, Henderson, Nev., ’70 Camaro, E/SA, 10.978, -0.922
8) Darin Grossi, Copperopolis, Calif., ’64 Fury, B/SA, 10.519, -0.921
9) Jack Foshee, Taylor, Ariz., ’64 Plymouth, H/SA, 11.447, -0.913
10) Robert Pond, Sedona, Ariz., ’64 Fairlane, AA/SA, 9.969, -0.911

TOP SPORTSMAN
1) Jeff Connelly, Mesa, Ariz., ’19 Camaro, 6.270 seconds, 230.72 mph
2) Mike Proctor, Chandler, Ariz., ’63 Corvette, 6.466, 216.58
3) Sam Chaney, Lebanon, Ore., ’19 Camaro, 6.650, 215.75
4) Don Meziere, Escondido, Calif., ’09 Cobalt, 6.707, 205.88
5) Paul Mitsos, Eastvale, Calif., ’18 Camaro, 6.719, 205.07
6) Justin Linares, Grantsville, Utah, ’69 Camaro, 6.732, 206.57
7) Bryan Warr, Riverton, Utah, ’69 Camaro, 6.791, 201.46
8) Don London, Lake Havsau City, Ariz., ’15 Camaro, 6.792, 203.52
9) Monte Green, Mesa, Ariz., ’07 Stratus, 6.840, 200.08
10) Scott Imbler, Tacoma, Wash., ’05 Grand Am, 6.846, 200.38

TOP DRAGSTER
1) Steve Schneider, San Diego, Calif., ’01 Ae FAB, 6.137 seconds, 224.96 mph
2) Bradley Johnson, Morrison, Colo., dragster, 6.138, 225.79
3) Kevin Kleineweber, Miracopa, Ariz., ’13 TNT, 6.146, 228.04
4) Mark Yeager, Hollister, Calif., dragster, 6.176, 205.38
5) Taylor Vetter, Las Vegas, Nev., ’12 Racetech, 6.200, 218.69
6) Jeff Connelly, Mesa, Ariz., dragster, 6.229, 219.65
7) John Richardson, Santa Clarita, Calif., dragster, 6.279, 219.44
8) Bobby Ray McMahan, Lodi, Calif., dragster, 6.303, 217.98
9) Mike Mendenhall, Santee, Calif., ’09 Spitzer, 6.320, 219.26
10) John Rolandelli, Oakley, Calif., ’07 Boulton, 6.326, 218.34

SPORTSMAN MOTORCYCLE
1) Jeremy Bates, Vineyard, Utah, ’13 Hayabusa, SMC, 0.001 seconds reaction time
2) Gary Oaks, Las Vegas, Nev., ’78 Kawasaki, SMC, 0.023
3) Roy Barrera, Meridan, Idaho, ’14 Zx14r, SMC, 0.023
4) Kahea Woods, North Las Vegas, Nev., ’95 Gsxr, SMC, 0.025
5) Roy Barrera, Boise, Idaho, ’19 Kawasaki, SMC, 0.028
6) Larry Mota, Orem, Utah, ’15 Zx14, SMC, 0.031
7) Rick Newport, Bluffdale, Utah, ’95 Gsxr, SMC, 0.035
8) David Wheeler, Murray, Utah, ’06 ZX14, SMC, 0.041
9) Lonnie Woodruff, Pahrump, Nev., ’08 Hayabusa, SMC, 0.045
10) Tom Medlin, La Mirada, Calif., ’93 Gsxr, SMC, 0.054

W.W. WILLIAMS SUPER COMP SHOOTOUT
1) Jessica Bogacki, Carterville, Ill., dragster, S/C, 9.050 seconds, 0.000 (over index)
2) Ryan Hansen, Pleasant Grove, Utah, ’08 TNT, S/C, 9.051, 0.001
3) Dorie Quigley, Walnut, Calif., ’03 Spitzer, S/C, 9.051, 0.001
4) Mike Theulen, Phoenix, Ariz., ’20 Spitzer, S/C, 9.052, 0.002
5) Allison McKoane, Clovis, Calif., ’05 Undercover, S/C, 9.052, 0.002
6) Brandon Dolezal, Mesa, Ariz., ’12 American, S/C, 9.052, 0.002
7) Toby Payne, Claremont, Calif., ’04 Worthy, S/C, 9.054, 0.004
8) Megan Lea-Gaynor, Vancouver, Wash., dragster, S/C, 9.055, 0.005

W.W. WILLIAMS SUPER GAS SHOOTOUT
1) Ryan Smith, Chandler, Fla., ’61 Falcon, S/G, 10.050 seconds, 0.000 (over index)
2) Bill Botelho, Smith, Nev., ’05 Grand AM, S/G, 10.050, 0.000
3) Randy Sides, Selah, Wash., ’57 Corvette, S/G, 10.050, 0.000
4) Phil Unruh, McPherson, Kan., ’10 Cobalt, S/G, 10.053, 0.003
5) Greg Hehr, Ravensdale, Wash., ’90 Camaro, S/G, 10.054, 0.004
6) Paul Prange, Las Cruces, N.M., ’57 Corvette, S/G, 10.054, 0.004
7) Steve Parsons, Ridgecrest, Calif., ’63 Corvette, S/G, 10.056, 0.006
8) Roger Kato, N. Las Vegas, Nev., ’20 Camaro, S/G, 10.058, 0.008

W.W. WILLIAMS SUPER STREET SHOOTOUT
1) Sammy Gonzales, , , dragster, S/ST, 11.050 seconds, 0.000 (over index)
2) Don Riley, , , ’70 Duster, S/ST, 11.054, 0.004
3) Nick Alejandre, Glendale, Ariz., ’66 Chevelle, S/ST, 11.055, 0.005
4) Rodger Sauder, Sidney, Neb., ’72 Barracuda, S/ST, 11.055, 0.005
5) Mike Blodgett, Long Beach, Calif., ’72 Vega, S/ST, 11.057, 0.007
6) Hunter Walker, Las Vegas, Nev., ’66 Chevelle, S/ST, 11.057, 0.007
7) Andrew Olson, , , dragster, S/ST, 11.057, 0.007
8) Gary Wamboldt, Arvada, Colo., ’78 Camaro, S/ST, 11.059, 0.009

Leave a Reply

Click here to join our newsletter.