fbpx
Monday, July 22, 2024

Cody Lane scores twice at Division 6 doubleheader at Yellowstone Drag Strip

Cody Lane won in Comp in both races as the NHRA Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series Northwest Division staged a doubleheader event at Yellowstone Drag Strip.

The following are Sunday’s final results from the NHRA Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series, Northwest Division event at Yellowstone Drag Strip:

COMPETITION ELIMINATOR


Cody Lane, Seattle, Wash., ’05 Cavalier, E/SMA, 8.750, 147.92  def. Ryan Warter, Olalla, Wash., ’05 Sunfire, D/SM, 8.822, 152.71. 

SUPER STOCK


Todd Rodenburg, Lakewood, Colo., ’19 Mustang, FSS/B, 8.789, 162.06  def. Christopher Hall, Elwood, Utah, ’17 Camaro, FSS/C, 9.146, 138.76. 

STOCK ELIMINATOR


Joe Sorensen, Woodburn, Ore., ’69 Camaro, F/SA, 11.556, 111.05  def. Larry McLanahan, Kennewick, Wash., ’19 Mustang, FS/AA, 9.096, 155.76. 

SUPER COMP


Tom Clark, Spokane, Wash., ’17 RED, 9.306, 164.69  def. Mitch Mustard, Arvada, Colo., ’22 Miller Dragste, 9.315, 172.50. 

SUPER GAS


Edwin Olpin, American Fork, Utah, ’68 Camaro, 10.321, 162.18  def. Michael Dalrymple, Sunnyside, Wash., ’68 Camaro, 10.297, 157.28. 

SUPER STREET


Dan Smith, Buffalo, Minn., ’67 Camaro, 11.321, 139.93  def. Cary Huber, Tacoma, Wash., ’70 Nova, 11.318, 126.00. 

TOP SPORTSMAN


Bill King, Sandy, Ore., ’04 Cavalier, 7.298, 189.12  def. Robert Strohm, Seattle, Wash., ’00 Mustang, 8.277, 163.87. 

TOP DRAGSTER


Bradley Johnson, Morrison, Colo., ’13 Dragster, 7.280, 183.42  def. Brian Hough, Junction City, Ore., ’22 Dragster, 7.436, 182.23. 

Laris-Super-Billboard-Ad

SPORTSMAN MOTORCYCLE


Riley Toth, Medicine Hat, Alb., ’02 Zx-11, 9.090, 136.59  def. Mike Cragun, Sandy, Utah, ’83 KZ, 10.725, 121.00. 

SUPER PRO
Ford Anderson, Clinton, Utah, ’99 Dragster, 8.585, 153.98  def. Patrick Marback, Bismarck, N.D., ’94 S10, foul. 

PRO ET
Bruce Weiss, Billings, Mont., ’68 Mustang Coupe, 9.253, 136.51  def. Jamie Sturdevant, Draper, Utah, ’09 Yancer, foul. 

SPORTSMAN
Ayden Blevins, Billings, Mont., ’19 Challenger, 12.454, 107.73  def. Steven Johnson, Toston, Mont., ’64 Fairlane, 12.191, 109.82. 

JR LIGHTNING
Maddisyn Boyce, Billings, Mont., dragster, 8.028, 79.61  def. Abby Trotter, Billings, Mont., ’05 M/T, 9.211, 69.68. 

JR THUNDER
Landon Huber, Sumner, Wash., ’07 RFC, 12.329, 50.94  def. Jaxon Johnson, Powell, Wyo., dragster, 12.243, 50.36.

SATURDAY

The following are Saturday’s final qualifying results from the NHRA Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series, Northwest Division event at Yellowstone Drag Strip:

COMPETITION ELIMINATOR
1) Ryan Warter, Olalla, Wash., ’05 Sunfire, D/SM, 8.718 seconds, -0.642 (under index)
2) Cody Lane, Seattle, Wash., ’05 Cavalier, E/SMA, 8.654, -0.596
3) Larry Azcuenaga, South Jordan, Utah, ’08 Cobalt, D/SMA, 8.748, -0.572
4) Bruce Schmiedl, Regina, Sask., ’32 Bantam, A/EA, 7.615, -0.545
5) Steve Nolan, Milton, Wash., ’16 Cobalt, A/SM, 8.230, -0.520
6) Joseph Arrowsmith, Ham Lake, Minn., ’06 GTO, F/AA, 8.290, -0.490
7) Jeff Lane, North Bend, Wash., ’32 Bantam, A/EA, 7.727, -0.453
8) Paul Snyder, Longmont, Colo., ’62 Alpine, F/A, 8.502, -0.438
9) Melissa Murphy, Long Beach, Calif., ’22 Spitzer, B/DA, 7.227, -0.403
10) Dustin Lee, Lake Havasu City, Ariz., ’14 NSP, A/ED, 7.175, -0.335

SUPER STOCK
1) Bob Reynolds, Fromberg, Mont., ’69 Mustang, SS/FA, 9.880 seconds, -0.950 (under index)
2) Tommy Gaynor, Vancouver, Wash., ’08 Cobalt, FGT/C, 9.202, -0.948
3) Larry McLanahan, Kennewick, Wash., ’19 Mustang, FSS/B, 8.584, -0.946
4) Chad Guilford, Highlands Ranch, Colo., ’10 Cobrajet Musta, FGT/B, 8.593, -0.937
5) Christopher Hall, Elwood, Utah, ’17 Camaro, FSS/C, 9.068, -0.932
6) Todd Rodenburg, Lakewood, Colo., ’19 Mustang, FSS/B, 8.603, -0.927
7) Casey Youngstrom, Caldwell, Idaho, ’16 Camaro, FSS/C, 9.081, -0.919
8) Larry Schmidt, Grand Island, Neb., ’55 2 Dr Sedan Bel, SS/OA, 11.849, -0.901
9) Neal Rhodes, Elizabeth, Colo., ’08 Cobra JET, FGT/J, 10.123, -0.857
10) Robert Youngblood, Nampa, Idaho, ’76 Corvette, SS/I, 10.083, -0.847

STOCK ELIMINATOR
1) Joe Sorensen, Woodburn, Ore., ’69 Camaro, F/SA, 11.216 seconds, -1.064 (under index)
2) Billy Maddox, Sidney, Neb., ’15 Challenger, FS/B, 9.305, -1.055
3) Larry McLanahan, Kennewick, Wash., ’19 Mustang, FS/AA, 8.742, -0.998
4) Barry Sheasgreen, Sherwood, Ore., ’22 Camaro, FS/B, 9.404, -0.956
5) Jon Percy, Cubbuck, Idaho, ’10 Challenger, FS/D, 10.028, -0.952
6) Justin Robbins, Whitewater, Colo., ’73 Dart Sport, G/S, 11.391, -0.939
7) Dennis Radford, Meridian, Idaho, ’10 Challenger, FS/D, 10.046, -0.934
8) Larry Robbins, Grand Junction, Colo., ’71 Demon, D/SA, 11.064, -0.906
9) Donald Morris, Golden, Colo., ’66 Coronet, A/SA, 10.501, -0.899
10) Jim Beuthel, Castle Rock, Colo., ’91 Corvette, F/SA, 11.392, -0.888

TOP SPORTSMAN
1) Derek Menholt, Billings, Mont., ’24 Camaro, 6.114 seconds, 237.84 mph
2) Bradley Johnson, Morrison, Colo., ’08 Cobalt, 6.706, 207.72
3) Ryan Phaff, Medicine Hat, Alb., ’07 Truck, 6.855, 212.49
4) Will Yakimetz, Vegreville, Alb., ’69 Camaro, 6.908, 203.09
5) Mark Austin, Star, Idaho, ’08 Viper, 7.133, 196.24
6) Marty Castagno, Grantsville, Utah, ’69 Camaro, 7.163, 191.95
7) Bill King, Sandy, Ore., ’04 Cavalier, 7.171, 191.13
8) Kenneth Ratzloff, Idaho Falls, Idaho, ’53 Champion, 7.175, 191.92
9) Ryan Julius, Loveland, Colo., ’08 GTO, 7.242, 194.30
10) Judy Radford, Meridian, Idaho, ’97 Dakota, 7.503, 181.57

TOP DRAGSTER
1) Robert Tehle, Billings, Mont., ’22 TNT, 6.150 seconds, 225.11 mph
2) Stan Essery, Sherwood Park, Alb., ’18 RED, 6.170, 221.78
3) Charley Waples, Red Lodge, Mont., ’18 Spitzer, 6.243, 193.46
4) Tyler Steinkey, Dunmore, Alb., ’07 Don Davis, 6.248, 221.92
5) Tim Partin, Sidney, Mont., ’21 Dragster, 6.252, 219.04
6) Matt Woodard, Belle Chasse, La., ’20 Miller, 6.350, 211.46
7) Cody Hiatt, Boise, Idaho, ’23 RED, 6.522, 207.82
8) Jenna Michaud, Edmonton, Ala., ’22 Dragster, 6.664, 204.70
9) Chris Barton, Spokane Valley, Wash., ’07 Racetech, 6.673, 200.11
10) J Grant Durie, Vegreville, Alb., ’23 TNT, 6.684, 202.15

SPORTSMAN MOTORCYCLE
1) Michael Voss, Maplewood, Minn., ’92 Katana, SMC, 0.001 seconds reaction time
2) Jeremy Bates, Vineyard, Utah, ’13 Hayabusa, SMC, 0.004
3) Jason Clampitt, , , ’79 Kawasaki, SMC, 0.005
4) Roy Barrera, Meridian, Idaho, ’14 Zx14r, SMC, 0.005
5) John Fitzpatrick, Wichita, Kan., ’05 Hayabusa, SMC, 0.009
6) Lonnie Woodruff, Clearfield, Utah, ’08 Hyabusa, SMC, 0.010
7) Riley Toth, Medicine Hat, Alb., ’02 Zx-11, SMC, 0.011
8) Zachary Toth, Medicine Hat, Alb., ’08 Kawasaki, SMC, 0.015
9) Donald Depeel, Gladstone, Ore., ’74 Kawasaki, SMC, 0.016
10) Mike Pinkston, Magna, Utah, ’07 Zx-14, SMC, 0.017

FRIDAY

The following are Friday’s final results from the NHRA Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series, Northwest Division event at Yellowstone Drag Strip:

COMPETITON ELIMINATOR


Cody Lane, Seattle, Wash., ’05 Cavalier, E/SMA, 5.474, 124.59  def. Bruce Schmiedl, Regina, Sask., ’32 Bantam, A/EA, 5.382, 112.85. 

SUPER STOCK


Brad Burton, Snohomish, Wash., ’91 Firebird, GT/FA, 6.090, 110.54  def. Casey Youngstrom, Caldwell, Idaho, ’16 Camaro, FSS/C, foul. 

STOCK ELIMINATOR


Barry Sheasgreen, Sherwood, Ore., ’22 Camaro, FS/B, 5.950, 112.88  def. Joe Sorensen, Woodburn, Ore., ’69 Camaro, E/SA, 6.800, 96.96. 

SUPER COMP


Reid Holland, Warman, Sask., ’04 R.e.d, 5.914, 130.71  def. Kevin Kleineweber, Phoenix, Ariz., ’16 TNT, 5.913, 136.17. 

SUPER GAS


Brad Pierce, Riverside, Calif., ’58 Corvette, 6.557, 114.84  def. Randy McCool, Sublimity, Ore., ’37 Pickup, 6.527, 116.31. 

SUPER STREET


Richard Larson, Starbuck, Minn., ’90 Corvette, 7.175, 114.20  def. Christopher Bombard, Watkins, Colo., ’92 Mustang, 7.175, 110.34. 

TOP DRAGSTER


Cody Baker, High River, Alb., ’06 A&E, 4.777, 144.47  def. Aaron Steinkey, Dunmore, Alb., ’22 Dragster, 4.442, 156.12. 

TOP SPORTSMAN


David Scutt, Henderson, Colo., ’10 Cobalt, 4.796, 144.97  def. Ryan Julius, Loveland, Colo., ’08 GTO, foul. 

SPORTSMAN MOTORCYCLE


Zachary Toth, Medicine Hat, Alb., ’08 Kawasaki, 5.517, 123.77  def. Michael Voss, Maplewood, Minn., ’92 Katana, 5.997, 112.18. 

SUPER PRO
Syl Schied Jr., Billings, Mont., ’67 Camaro, 6.041, 112.84  def. Andre Truchot, Billings  motana, , ’70 Chevelle, 6.056, 111.96. 

PRO ET
Scott West, Billings, Mont., ’64 Chevy II, 6.588, 99.99  def. Brett Elsted, Valley City, N.D., ’69 Chevelle, 6.714, 101.93. 

HEAVY
Stephanie Meimann, , , ’93 Mercedes, 8.390, 84.03  def. Mike Berscheid, Joliet, Mont., ’79 Cutlass, 7.911, 85.61. 

JR LIGHTNING
Keylee McCarthy, Acton, Mont., ’06 Motivational, 7.966, 81.38  def. Emma Lowry, Aarvarda, Colo., dragster, 8.923, 70.88. 

JR THUNDER
Tristen Landis, Billings, Mont., dragster, 13.961, 44.56  def. Kayson Jennings, Loveland, Colo., dragster, foul. 

The following are Friday’s final qualifying results from the NHRA Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series, Northwest Division event at Yellowstone Drag Strip:

COMPETITION ELIMINATOR
1) Bruce Schmiedl, Regina, Sask., ’32 Bantam, A/EA, 4.788 seconds, -0.442 (under index)
2) Ryan Warter, Olalla, Wash., ’05 Sunfire, D/SM, 5.579, -0.401
3) Joseph Arrowsmith, Ham Lake, Minn., ’06 GTO, F/AA, 5.283, -0.367
4) Ryan Priddy, Chino, Calif., ’18 Camaro, A/AA, 4.401, -0.329
5) Larry Azcuenaga, South Jordan, Utah, ’08 Cobalt, D/SMA, 5.606, -0.324
6) Melissa Murphy, Long Beach, Calif., ’22 Spitzer, B/DA, 4.574, -0.316
7) Ralph Van Paepeghem, Garden Valley, Idaho, ’32 Bantam, A/EA, 4.923, -0.307
8) Jeff Lane, North Bend, Wash., ’32 Bantam, A/EA, 4.928, -0.302
9) Cody Lane, Seattle, Wash., ’05 Cavalier, E/SMA, 5.677, -0.253
10) Dustin Lee, Lake Havasu City, Ariz., ’14 NSP, A/ED, 4.608, -0.202

SUPER STOCK
1) Christopher Hall, Elwood, Utah, ’17 Camaro, FSS/C, 5.635 seconds, -0.875 (under index)
2) Brad Burton, Snohomish, Wash., ’91 Firebird, GT/FA, 6.046, -0.844
3) Bob Reynolds, Fromberg, Mont., ’69 Mustang, SS/FA, 6.181, -0.829
4) Neal Rhodes, Elizabeth, Colo., ’08 Cobra JET, FGT/J, 6.307, -0.803
5) Rodney Stults, Marysville, Wash., ’92 Cutlass, GT/JA, 6.451, -0.779
6) Larry Schmidt, Grand Island, Neb., ’55 2 Dr Sedan Bel, SS/OA, 7.395, -0.745
7) Tommy Gaynor, Vancouver, Wash., ’08 Cobalt, FGT/C, 5.882, -0.728
8) Billy Maddox, Sidney, Neb., ’15 Challenger, FSS/D, 5.957, -0.713
9) Robert Youngblood, Nampa, Idaho, ’76 Corvette, SS/I, 6.370, -0.710
10) Darrell Stobbe, Abbotsford, B.C., ’64 Chevelle, SS/JA, 6.658, -0.702

STOCK ELIMINATOR
1) Joe Sorensen, Woodburn, Ore., ’69 Camaro, E/SA, 6.738 seconds, -1.032 (under index)
2) Jim Beuthel, Castle Rock, Colo., ’91 Corvette, F/SA, 6.989, -0.881
3) Larry Robbins, Grand Junction, Colo., ’71 Demon, D/SA, 6.835, -0.855
4) Courtney Alley, Boise, Idaho, ’69 Camaro, A/SA, 6.543, -0.817
5) Mike Moorhous, Gillette, Wyo., ’66 Fairlane, F/SA, 7.071, -0.799
6) Dwayne Scheitlin, Brighton, Colo., ’70 Challenger, A/SA, 6.573, -0.787
7) Scott Burton, Golden, Colo., ’10 Mustang, FS/C, 6.137, -0.783
8) Robert Swan, Belle Fourche, S.D., ’67 Gt500, C/SA, 6.802, -0.778
9) Barry Sheasgreen, Sherwood, Ore., ’22 Camaro, FS/B, 5.963, -0.767
10) Jeffrey Lane, North Bend, Wash., ’18 Camaro, FS/B, 5.964, -0.766

TOP DRAGSTER
1) Charley Waples, Red Lodge, Mont., ’18 Spitzer, 3.905 seconds, 187.57 mph
2) Stan Essery, Sherwood Park, Alb., ’18 RED, 3.987, 180.55
3) Robert Tehle, Billings, Mont., ’22 TNT, 3.990, 178.92
4) Tim Partin, Sidney, Mont., ’21 Dragster, 4.002, 180.31
5) Matt Woodard, Belle Chasse, La., ’20 Miller, 4.018, 180.77
6) Tyler Steinkey, Dunmore, Alb., ’07 Don Davis, 4.058, 176.63
7) Cody Hiatt, Boise, Idaho, ’23 RED, 4.171, 171.23
8) Chris Barton, Spokane Valley, Wash., ’07 Racetech, 4.199, 166.76
9) Jenna Michaud, Edmonton, Ala., ’22 Dragster, 4.241, 168.49
10) J Grant Dune, Vegreville, Alb., ’23 TNT, 4.300, 165.68

SPORTSMAN MOTORCYCLE
1) Donald Depeel, Gladstone, Ore., ’74 Kawasaki, SMC, 0.000 seconds reaction time
2) David Wheeler, Murray, Utah, ’06 Zx14, SMC, 0.004
3) Michael Voss, Maplewood, Minn., ’92 Katana, SMC, 0.010
4) Miles Hauer, Camano Island, Wash., ’89 Rf900, SMC, 0.011
5) Roy Barrera, Meridian, Idaho, ’14 Zx14r, SMC, 0.012
6) Schaun Schnathorst, Huron, S.D., ’78 Kz1000, SMC, 0.016
7) Roy Barrera, Nampa, Idaho, ’24 Zx14, SMC, 0.016
8) Scott Grondahl, Caldwell, Idaho, ’11 BMW, SMC, 0.017
9) Riley Toth, Medicine Hat, Alb., ’02 Zx-11, SMC, 0.017
10) Zachary Toth, Medicine Hat, Alb., ’08 Kawasaki, SMC, 0.017

JR LIGHTNING
1) Kinzlee Breen, Butte, Mont., ’03 Motivational, JR, 0.000 seconds reaction time
2) Beaudy Peralta, Bozeman, Mont., dragster, JR, 0.007
3) Alaina McCary, Billings, Mont., dragster, JR, 0.013
4) Peyton Huber, Sumner, Wash., ’08 RPC, JR, 0.016
5) Garrett Partin, Sidney, Mont., dragster, JR, 0.028
6) Maddisyn Boyce, Billings, Mont., dragster, JR, 0.064
7) Mckenzie McCary, Billings, Mont., dragster, JR, 0.072
8) Emma Lowry, Aarvarda, Colo., dragster, JR, 0.078
9) Calvin Campbell, Shepherd, Mont., dragster, JR, 0.094
10) Dayne Peralte, Belgrade, Mont., ’02 1/2 Scale, JR, 0.097

JR THUNDER
1) Livia Johnson, Powell, Wyo., ’05 Motivation, JRD, 0.009 seconds reaction time
2) Landon Huber, Sumner, Wash., ’07 RFC, JRD, 0.094
3) Tristen Landis, Billings, Mont., dragster, JRD, 0.122
4) Kayson Jennings, Loveland, Colo., dragster, JRD, 0.164
5) Jaxon Johnson, Powell, Wyo., dragster, JRD, 0.181
6) Addy Lowry, Arvada, Colo., dragster, JRD, -0.090

THURSDAY

The following are Thursday’s qualifying results from the NHRA Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series, Northwest Division event at Yellowstone Drag Strip:

COMPETITION ELIMINATOR
1) Bruce Schmiedl, Regina, Sask., ’32 Bantam, A/EA, 4.842 seconds, -0.388 (under index)
2) Ryan Priddy, Chino, Calif., ’18 Camaro, A/AA, 4.401, -0.329
3) Ralph Van Paepeghem, Garden Valley, Idaho, ’32 Bantam, A/EA, 4.923, -0.307
4) Jeff Lane, North Bend, Wash., ’32 Bantam, A/EA, 4.928, -0.302
5) Cody Lane, Seattle, Wash., ’05 Cavalier, E/SMA, 5.677, -0.253
6) Joseph Arrowsmith, Ham Lake, Minn., ’06 GTO, F/AA, 5.403, -0.247
7) Larry Azcuenaga, South Jordan, Utah, ’08 Cobalt, D/SMA, 5.740, -0.190
8) Dustin Lee, Lake Havasu City, Ariz., ’14 NSP, A/ED, 4.662, -0.148
9) Paul Snyder, Longmont, Colo., ’62 Alpine, F/A, 5.717, 0.007
10) Steve Nolan, Milton, Wash., ’16 Cobalt, A/SM, 5.697, 0.107

SUPER STOCK
1) Brad Burton, Snohomish, Wash., ’91 Firebird, GT/FA, 6.168 seconds, -0.722 (under index)
2) Tommy Gaynor, Vancouver, Wash., ’08 Cobalt, FGT/C, 5.916, -0.694
3) Neal Rhodes, Elizabeth, Colo., ’08 Cobra JET, FGT/J, 6.424, -0.686
4) Rodney Stults, Marysville, Wash., ’92 Cutlass, GT/JA, 6.555, -0.675
5) Christopher Hall, Elwood, Utah, ’17 Camaro, FSS/C, 5.869, -0.641
6) Larry Schmidt, Grand Island, Neb., ’55 Sedan Bel Air, SS/OA, 7.506, -0.634
7) David Lockridge, Parker, Colo., ’66 Nova, SS/GA, 6.461, -0.619
8) Billy Maddox, Sidney, Neb., ’15 Challenger, FSS/D, 6.059, -0.611
9) Casey Youngstrom, Caldwell, Idaho, ’16 Camaro, FSS/C, 5.906, -0.604
10) Jim Thune, Jefferson, S.D., ’65 Chevy II, SS/JA, 6.760, -0.600

STOCK ELIMINATOR
1) Larry Robbins, Grand Junction, Colo., ’71 Demon, D/SA, 6.977 seconds, -0.713 (under index)
2) Jeffrey Lane, North Bend, Wash., ’18 Camaro, FS/B, 6.045, -0.685
3) Robert Swan, Belle Fourche, S.D., ’67 Gt500, C/SA, 6.916, -0.664
4) Donald Morris, Golden, Colo., ’66 Coronet, A/SA, 6.711, -0.649
5) Justin Robbins, Whitewater, Colo., ’73 Dart Sport, G/S, 7.243, -0.647
6) Jon Percy, Cubbuck, Idaho, ’10 Challenger, FS/D, 6.466, -0.644
7) Jim Hughes, Grand Junction, Colo., ’70 Nova, D/S, 7.045, -0.615
8) Chris Hall, Brigham City, Utah, ’70 Camaro, B/SA, 6.886, -0.614
9) Scott Burton, Golden, Colo., ’10 Mustang, FS/C, 6.306, -0.614
10) Norman Warling, Golden, Colo., ’62 Catalina, F/SA, 7.263, -0.607

TOP SPORTSMAN
1) Derek Menholt, Billings, Mont., ’24 Camaro, 4.278 seconds, 170.58 mph
2) Ryan Julius, Loveland, Colo., ’08 GTO, 4.478, 158.22
3) Aaron Steinkey, Dunmore, Alb., dragster, 4.515, 137.86
4) Will Yakimetz, Vegreville, Alb., ’69 Camaro, 4.547, 153.89
5) Peyton Huet, Billings, Mont., ’01 S-10, 4.573, 155.33
6) Marty Castagno, Grantsville, Utah, ’69 Camaro, 4.655, 152.06
7) Kenneth Ratzloff, Idaho Falls, Idaho, ’53 Champion, 4.664, 150.70
8) Bill King, Sandy, Ore., dragster, 4.698, 147.94
9) Mark Austin, Star, Idaho, ’08 Viper, 4.704, 152.21
10) Jake Neibauer, Billings, Mont., ’63 Corvette, 4.723, 150.68

TOP DRAGSTER
1) Robert Tehle, Billings, Mont., ’22 TNT, 4.039 seconds, 178.92 mph
2) Charley Waples, Red Lodge, Mont., ’18 Spitzer, 4.079, 178.76
3) Stan Essery, Sherwood Park, Alb., ’18 RED, 4.097, 175.23
4) Tim Partin, Sidney, Mont., ’21 Dragster, 4.170, 171.31
5) Cody Hiatt, Boise, Idaho, ’23 RED, 4.219, 168.49
6) Chris Barton, Spokane Valley, Wash., ’07 Racetech, 4.282, 163.57
7) Jenna Michaud, Edmonton, Ala., ’22 Dragster, 4.329, 163.00
8) James Totten, Billings, Mont., ’10 Sarmento, 4.410, 160.75
9) Dylan Hough, Junction City, Ore., ’21 Racetech, 4.420, 158.35
10) Tyler Steinkey, Dunmore, Alb., ’07 Don Davis, 4.423, 162.80

SPORTSMAN MOTORCYCLE
1) Donald Depeel, Gladstone, Ore., ’74 Kawasaki, SMC, 0.000 seconds reaction time
2) Miles Hauer, Camano Island, Wash., ’89 Rf900, SMC, 0.011
3) Michael Voss, Maplewood, Minn., ’92 Katana, SMC, 0.013
4) Schaun Schnathorst, Huron, S.D., ’78 Kz1000, SMC, 0.016
5) Roy Barrera, Nampa, Idaho, ’24 Zx14, SMC, 0.016
6) Scott Grondahl, Caldwell, Idaho, ’11 BMW, SMC, 0.017
7) David Wheeler, Murray, Utah, ’06 Zx14, SMC, 0.028
8) Lonnie Woodruff, Clearfield, Utah, ’08 Hyabusa, SMC, 0.032
9) Roy Barrera, Meridian, Idaho, ’14 Zx14r, SMC, 0.041
10) Jason Clampitt, , , ’79 Kawasaki, SMC, 0.045

One thought on “Cody Lane scores twice at Division 6 doubleheader at Yellowstone Drag Strip

  • You didn’t mention the first race at Yellowstone was 1/8 mile

    Reply

Leave a Reply

Click here to join our newsletter.