fbpx
Thursday, February 29, 2024

Midwest Jr Super Series Celebrates 2023 Point Champions

Rybarski, C. Wied, Russell, Wagner, T. Wied, Muchler, Davis, Rachford and Hopley earn 2023 Midwest Jr Super Series Championship titles.

BROWNSBURG, IN- The Midwest Jr Super Series crowned their 2023 points champions and top 10 finishers in each class Friday, October 6, 2023 in the Top Eliminator Club at Lucas Oil Indianapolis Raceway Park. Racers who competed in the Midwest Jr Super Series had the opportunity to gain points at six events throughout the season. They held events at Kil-Kare Raceway, Lucas Oil Indianapolis Raceway Park, Cordova International Raceway, Bunker Hill Dragstrip, and Wagler Motorsports Park. Check out all of the points champions and top 10 finishers below!

Keep an eye out for next season’s Midwest Jr Super schedule by following their Facebook page.

DragChamp Logo

Manhattan Collision presented by BTE 13 & Up Age Group

Congratulations to the 2023 13 & Up Age Group Points Champion, Mia Rybarski!

Name
1. Mia Rybarski
2. Evan Muchler
3. Kennedi Arnold
4. Cadan Richardson
5. Colton Reed
6. Blaine Todd
7 (Tied). Drew Elmore
7 (Tied). Grady Wiggins
9 (Tied). Eli Wiggins
9 (Tied). Liam Carpenter
Mia Rybarski, 13 & Up Age Group Points Champion
Mia Rybarski, 13 & Up Age Group Points Champion

Big St.Charles Motorsports presented by Kawasaki Parts Warehouse 10-12 Age Group

Congratulations to the 2023 10-12 Age Group Points Champion, Carson Wied!

Name
1. Carson Wied
2. Kainen Morgan
3. Riley Sherbondy
4. Hayley Becker
5. Allie Winkler
6. Cade Reinschield
7. Cassidy Becker
8. Nash Rachford
9. Landon Brown
10. Brantley Utz
Carson Wied, 10-12 Age Group Points Champion
Carson Wied, 10-12 Age Group Points Champion

Coating Specialties presented by XS Power Batteries 6-9 Age Group

Congratulations to the 2023 6-9 Age Group Points Champion, Ethan Russell!

Name
1. Ethan Russell
2. Reed Carpenter
3. Knox Rachford
4. Allie Coonan
5. Gary Bogacki
6. Max Winkler
7. Jaxon Brown
8. Cohen Reed
9. Greyson Hopley
10. Nick Barnett
Ethan Russell, 6-9 Age Group Points Champion
Ethan Russell, 6-9 Age Group Points Champion

Hangsterfer’s Laboratories presented by Wagner Collision Centers Outlaw 330

Congratulations to the 2023 Outlaw 330 Points Champion, Brent Wagner!

Name
1. Brent Wagner
2. Austin Vincent
3. Cody Drummond
4. Bret Miller
5. Kennedy Hale
6. Mia Rybarski
7. Bobby Churchill
8. Klein Simpson
9. Slade Hess
10. Ty Gortney
Brent Wagner, Outlaw 330 Points Champion
Brent Wagner, Outlaw 330 Points Champion

Allstar Performance presented by Brando Speed Batteries Q16

Congratulations to the 2023 Quick 16 Points Champion, Tyler Wied!

Name
1. Tyler Wied
2. Lane Fischer
3. Klein Simpson
4. Gage Blevens
5. Morgan McWhirter
6. Bobby Kernwein
7. Gabby Harney
8. Noah Taylor
9. Evan Muchler
10. Bobby Churchill
Tyler Wied, Quick 16 Points Champion
Tyler Wied, Quick 16 Points Champion

Hangsterfer’s Laboratories presented by SixSix Graphics Pro Sportsman

Congratulations to the 2023 Pro Sportsman Points Champion, Carson Wied!

Name
1. Carson Wied
2. Tyler Wied
3. Cohen Reed
4. Reed Carpenter
5. Ethan Russell
6. Knox Rachford
7. Cadan Richardson
8. Hunter Davis
9. Evan Muchler
10. Eli Wiggins
Carson Wied, Pro Sportsman Points Champion
Carson Wied, Pro Sportsman Points Champion

Diamond Pistons presented by Laris Motorsports Insurance Sportsman

Congratulations to the 2023 Sportsman Points Champion, Evan Muchler!

Name
1. Evan Muchler
2. Jaxon Brown
3. Gage Blevens
4. Liam Carpenter
5. Mia Rybarski
6. Hunter Davis
7. Cohen Reed
8. Allie Coonan
9. Reed Carpenter
10. Carson Wied
Evan Muchler, Sportsman Points Champion
Evan Muchler, Sportsman Points Champion

Summit Racing presented by Ion Technologies 7.90 Index

Congratulations to the 2023 7.90 Index Points Champion, Hunter Davis!

Name
1. Hunter Davis
2. Cadan Richardson
3. Eli Wiggins
4. Tyler Wied
5. Grady Wiggins
6. Cohen Hale
7 (Tied). Colton Reed
7 (Tied). Evan Muchler
8. Gage Blevens
9. Liam Carpenter
Hunter Davis, 7.90 Index Points Champion
Hunter Davis, 7.90 Index Points Champion

This is Bracket Racing Jr presented by Vallow Flooring 8.90 Index

Congratulations to the 2023 8.90 Index Points Champion, Carson Wied!

Name
1. Carson Wied
2. Landen Brown
3. Kainen Morgan
4. Nash Rachford
5. Avery Todd
6. Slade Hess
7. Riley Sherbondy
8. Cade Rienschield
9. Callie Fischer
10 (Tied). Brantley Utz
10 (Tied). Hayley Becker
Carson Wied, 8.90 Index Points Champion
Carson Wied, 8.90 Index Points Champion

SixSix Graphics presented by Powersports Parts Warehouse 11.90 Index

Congratulations to the 2023 11.90 Index Points Champion, Knox Rachford!

Name
1. Knox Rachford
2. Ethan Russell
3. Reed Carpenter
4. Cohen Reed
5. Jaxson Brown
6. Gary Bogacki
7. Allie Coonan
8. Wyatt Wray
Knox Rachford, 11.90 Index Points Champion
Knox Rachford, 11.90 Index Points Champion

Lincoln Electric presented by WIX Filters 13.90 Index

Congratulations to the 2023 13.90 Index Points Champion, Greyson Hopley!

Name
1. Greyson Hopley
2. Luke Todd
3. Lane Smith
4. Lydia Coonan
Greyson Hopley, 13.90 Index Points Champion
Greyson Hopley, 13.90 Index Points Champion

Congratulations to all of the 2023 Midwest Jr Super Series points champions and top 10 finishers!

For more Jr. Dragster news from DragChamp, click here.

Leave a Reply

Click here to join our newsletter.