fbpx

Winners Emerge from Bradenton’s 4th NHRA Points Weekend

Twenty racers captured wins at the 4th Bradenton Motorsports Park Gun Shoppe NHRA Points Weekend.

Photos by KC Photography

BRADENTON, FL- Racers from around the state of Florida flocked to Bradenton Motorsports Park May 14-15, 2022 for the 4th Gun Shoppe NHRA Points Weekend of the year. The event featured $10,000-to-win FTI Super Pro, $5,000-to-win Cadillac Lakeland Pro ET, Sportsman, Pro Cycle, Jr. Street, and multiple Jr. Dragster classes. See full results below!

DragChamp Logo

Saturday Results

FTI Super Pro

Austin Logan picked up the Saturday $10,000 FTI Super Pro over Paul Pisanko.

Austin Logan
Austin Logan, Saturday FTI Super Pro Winner

Cadillac Lakeland Pro ET

In the Cadillac Lakeland Pro ET $5,000-to-win class, Karley Holbrook captured the win over Matt Brewer.

Karley Holbrook
Karley Holbrook, Saturday Cadillac Lakeland Pro ET Winner

Sportsman

Steve Rizzo claimed the Saturday Sportsman win over AJ Issman.

Steve Rizzo
Steve Rizzo, Saturday Sportsman Winner

Pro Cycle

In Saturday’s Pro Cycle class, Bill Johnson picked up the win over Luis Reyes.

Bill Johnson
Bill Johnson, Saturday Pro Cycle Winner

Jr. Street

Courtney Cole drove to victory in Saturday’s Jr. Street class over Maya Krone.

Courtney Cole
Courtney Cole, Saturday Jr. Street Winner

Advanced Jr. Dragster

Angelina Harbin captured the Saturday Advanced Jr. Dragster win over Peyton Shook.

Angelina Harbin
Angelina Harbin, Saturday Advanced Jr. Dragster Winner

Intermediate Jr. Dragster

Rilee Scott claimed the Saturday Intermediate Jr. Dragster win over Cameron Rich.

Rilee Scott
Rilee Scott, Saturday Intermediate Jr. Dragster Winner

Novice Jr. Dragster

Kylie Mocny drove her dragster to victory in Saturday’s Novice Jr. Dragster class over Logan Widner.

Kylie Mocny
Kylie Mocny, Saturday Novice Jr. Dragster Winner
Logan Widner
Logan Widner, Saturday Novice Jr. Dragster Runner-up

Advanced Jr. Dragster Second Chance

Winner: William Craft

Runner-up: Jude Kersnason

Intermediate Jr. Dragster Second Chance

Winner: Alissa Fargo

Runner-up: Tanner Mocny

Alissa Fargo
Alissa Fargo, Saturday Intermediate Jr. Dragster Second Chance

Novice Jr. Dragster Second Chance

Winner: Caden Starr

Runner-up: Masen Denis

Caden Starr
Caden Starr, Saturday Novice Jr. Dragster Second Chance Winner

Sunday Results

FTI Super Pro

David Guerra captured the $10,000 Sunday FTI Super Pro win over Dave Connolly.

David Guerra
David Guerra, Sunday FTI Super Pro Winner
Dave Connolly
Dave Connolly, Sunday FTI Super Pro Runner-up

Cadillac Lakeland Pro ET

In Sunday’s Cadillac Lakeland Pro ET class, Tim Butler claimed the $5,000 win over Camryn Frederickson.

Tim Butler
Tim Butler, Sunday Cadillac Lakeland Pro ET Winner

Sportsman

Mike Crook picked up the Sunday Sportsman win over Ron Siegel.

Mike Crook
Mike Crook, Sunday Sportsman Winner

Pro Cycle

Mike Moore Jr. captured the Sunday Pro Cycle win over Candy Hagadorn.

Mike Moore Jr. 4th NHRA Points
Mike Moore Jr, Sunday Pro Cycle Winner

Jr. Street

Dylan MacNicol drove to victory in Sunday’s Jr. Street class, getting the win over Saturday’s Jr. Street winner, Courtney Cole.

Dylan MacNicol 4th NHRA Points
Dylan MacNicol, Sunday Jr. Street Winner

Advanced Jr. Dragster

In Sunday’s Advanced Jr. Dragster class, Hailey Peterson picked up the win over Peyton Shook.

Hailey Peterson 4th NHRA Points
Hailey Peterson, Sunday Advanced Jr. Dragster Winner

Intermediate Jr. Dragster

Dylan Carr picked up the Sunday Intermediate Jr. Dragster win over Rilee Scott.

Dylan Carr 4th NHRA Points
Dylan Carr, Sunday Intermediate Jr. Dragster Winner

Novice Jr. Dragster

Kylie Mocny returned back to thew winner circle, this time she claimed the Sunday Novice Jr. Dragster win over Colton Lindquist.

Kylie Mocny 4th NHRA Points
Kylie Mocny, Sunday Novice Jr. Dragster Winner
Colton Lindquist 4th NHRA Points
Colton Lindquist, Sunday Novice Jr. Dragster Runner-up

Advanced Jr. Dragster Second Chance

Winner: Jude Kersnason

Runner-up: Dewey Parks

Jude Kersnason 4th NHRA Points
Jude Kersnason, Sunday Advanced Jr. Dragster Second Chance Winner
Dewey Parks 4th NHRA Points
Dewey Parks, Sunday Advanced Jr. Dragster Second Chance Runner-up

Intermediate Jr. Dragster Second Chance

Winner: Alissa Fargo

Runner-up: Braxton Scott

Alissa Fargo 4th NHRA Points
Alissa Fargo, Sunday Intermediate Jr. Dragster Second Chance Winner

Novice Jr. Dragster Second Chance

Winner: Cyril Mitchell

Runner-up: Logan Widner

Cyril Mitchell 4th NHRA Points
Cyril Mitchell, Sunday Novice Jr. Dragster Second Chance Winner
Logan Widner 4th NHRA Points
Logan Widner, Sunday Novice Jr. Dragster Second Chance Runner-up

Congratulations to all winners and finalists from the 4th Bradenton Motorsports Park NHRA Summit Super Series Gun Shoppe Points weekend!

For more bracket racing news from DragChamp, click here.

Leave a Reply

Click here to join our newsletter.